Access Bank Sort Code and Branches in Nigeria 2024

richard_d

Sort Codes

Access Bank is one of the most recognized banks in Nigeria and Africa, having more than one hundred branches in Nigeria and over two hundred other branches across other African countries. Access Bank was incorporated as a privately owned commercial bank in 1988 and was issued a banking license in December 1989. Mr. Herbert Wigwe and his business partner, Aigboje Aig-Imoukhuede, were the co-founders of Access bank Plc.

Related Read:  Wema Bank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Sort Codes comprise 6 – 9 digits split into two parts, with the first two numbers indicating the bank while the other numbers indicating the bank’s branch. The Sort Codes are used to send funds from one bank to another different bank account or the same bank accounts of the same bank.

Related Read:  Steps to Getting Your BVN Linked to Your Phone Number (All Nigerian Banks)

Below is the list of all sort codes for Access Bank Plc 2024:

Access Bank Plc BranchSort Codes
Aba044100209 
Abakaliki044330620 
Abeokuta044170378 
Adeniyi Jones044150440 
Adetokunbo Ademola(Abuja)044080439 
Adetokunbo Ademola(V/I)044150660 
Adeyemo Alakija044151034 
Ado-Ekiti044180384 
Ado-Ekiti044340380 
Agip Road044210925 
Aguda044150042 
Akoka044150482 
Akure044180177 
Alaba Int. Mkt Branch044150680 
Aminu Kano044080099 
Apapa 2044150327 
Apongbon044150521 
Asaba044040259 
Ashaka Cement Factory044030600 
Asokoro Abuja044080943 
Aspamda044150670 
Awka044020760 
Azikiwe Rd, Ph044210555 
Bank Rd044210934 
Bauchi044030340 
Benin044040301 
Benson Idahosa University044040780 
Bonny Cash Centre044210610 
Broad Street044150039 
Burma Rd044150013 
Calabar044070261 
Central Processing Branch044150980 
Creek Rd044150453 
Daleko044150071 
Dutse044120968 
Enugu044250188 
Festac044150816 
Garki044080874 
Gombe044030272 
Gusau044370770 
Head Office044150990 
Herbert Macauly Abuja044080565 
Ibadan044190196 
Ibafon044150847 
Idejo044150291 
Idi Araba044151018 
Idumota044150026 
Ikeja044150084 
Ikorodu044150068 
Ikota044150657 
Ilorin044140395 
Ilupeju044150839 
Ipaja044150505 
Iwo Rd044190549 
Jalingo044090956 
Jos044200222 
Kaduna044110121 
Kankia044120211 
Kano 044120137 
Katsina044130570 
Kebbi044270317 
Kubwa044081048 
Lafia044200750 
Lekki044151056 
Ligali Ayorinde044150827 
Lokoja044280826 
Maiduguri044060352 
Makurdi044050333 
Marina Boi044151084 
Maryland044150710 
Matori044150740 
Minna044160401 
Muritala Mohammed Airport044150802 
National Assembly044080862 
Nnewi044250700 
Obajana Cash Centre044280640 
Ogba044150883 
Ogui Rd044250790 
Ogunlana Drive044150730 
Old Ojo044150495 
Oluobasanjo044210241 
Onikan044150152 
Onipanu044150165 
Onitsha044250285 
Onne044210429 
Osogbo044190057 
Osolo044151005 
Owerri044100580 
Palm Avenue044150518 
Point Rd044150857 
Rumuokoro044211074 
Simbiat Abiola044150534 
Sokoto044220410 
Suleja Depot Cash Centre044162000 
T/Amadi044210102 
Tincan044150479 
Trade Fair044150466 
Trans Amadi044210106 
Uds044150110 
Umuahia044230720 
Uniben044040690 
University Of Enugu Campus044250915 
Uselu044040978 
Uyo044010360 
V/Island044150149 
Warri044040233 
Wuse Market044081067 
Yenogoa044320630 
Yola044090590 
Access Bank Sort Code and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Leave a Comment

banksmo codes logo

... is dedicated to providing accurate and up-to-date information on various codes used by banks, including SWIFT codes, routing numbers, sort codes, and more.

Contact

banksmo.com

63 Lamport Road, Upper Darby, PA, 19082

[email protected]