Ecobank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

richard_d

Sort Codes

The Pan African Bank (also known as Ecobank) was established in 1985 under a private sector initiative spearheaded by the Federation of West African Chambers of Commerce and Industry with the support of the Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS). The bank operates in over 36 African countries and has almost 200 branches in Nigeria. Emmanuel Ikazoboh and Ade Ayeyemi own the bank.

Related Read:  ING Bank SWIFT/BIC codes - Italy

EcoBank’s sort code starts with two numbers (05), which indicate the bank, and another seven digits (which indicate the branch). The number is needed when sending funds from one Ecobank account to another EcoBank account or while sending to an entirely different bank.

Below is the list of all sort codes for EcoBank Branches in Nigeria 2024:

Related Read:  Bankia SWIFT/BIC codes - Spain
EcoBank BranchesSort Codes
Abuja OAGF BRANCH050080151 
Ikeja  Ogba branch050150188 
St Patrick050151226 
PH Oyingbo 2 Branch050210204 
Aba –  Ekeoha050230707 
Aba –  Faulks Road050230684 
Aba –  Ngwa Road050230710 
ENG ABA –  Old GRA050230697 
Aba – Factory road050230176 
Aba – Osisioma branch050230082 
Abakaliki – Ogoja road050330021 
Abakaliki – Okpara Street050330720 
Abeokuta050171028 
Abeokuta – Ita Eko Road050170032 
Abraka – Delta State University050090730 
Abuja – Asokoro050080148 
Abuja – Deidei050080135 
Abuja – Garki 11050080371 
Abuja – Garki 3050080106 
Abuja – Gwagwalada050080449 
Abuja – Le Meridien Hotel050080355 
Abuja – Maina Court050080119 
Abuja – National Assembly050080083 
Abuja – Nyanya050080562 
Abuja – Wuse 2050080216 
Abuja – Zone 4050080368 
Abuja-ECOWAS050080096 
Ado Ekiti050340040 
Ahoada – Abua road050210756 
Akure-Owo Road050181034 
Alaba – Agudosi050150272 
Alaba – Ojo Igbede050150382 
Alaba – St Patricks Junction050150764 
Aladja – Delta Steel Complex050090772 
Apapa – Creek Road050150423 
Apapa – Warehouse Road050150395 
Apapa – Wharf road050150159 
Asaba –  Anwai Dual Carriage050090785 
Asaba – Nnebisi Road050090060 
Auchi – Polytechnic Road,050240797 
Awka – Op Govt House050020069 
Bauchi- Murtala Mohammed Way050030017 
Benin – Akpakpava 2050240118 
Benin – Akpapakva Road050240409 
ENG Benin – New Lagos road050240344 
Benin – Uselu/Lagos road050240412 
Bonny – King Jaja Hospital Road050210163 
Bonny – Mission road 1050210280 
Bonny – Mission road 2050210426 
Calabar  – Tinapa Branch050070022 
Calabar – Mary Slessor Avenue050070802 
Calabar – Murtala Muhammed Highway050071018 
Calabar-Igoli Ogoja050070064 
Calabar-Obudu Branch050070051 
Calabar– Ikom Branch050070077 
Eket – QIT050010299 
Ekpoma – Ambrose Alli University050240810 
Enugu – Okpara Avenue050240836 
Enugu – Okpara Avenue 2050250020 
Enugu Kenyatta Uwani050250033 
Gombe- Market Rd branch050350014 
Head Office050150010 
Ibadan – Agodi branch050190041 
Ibadan – Iwo Road Branch050190038 
Ibadan – Lebanon street050190452 
Ibadan – New Court road050190300 
Idumota – Ashogbon Street050150531 
Idumota – Enu Owa050150269 
Idumota – Nnamdi Azikiwe050150476 
Ikeja  – GRA050151048 
Ikeja – Adeniyi Jones050150489 
Ikeja – Allen Avenue050150120 
Ikeja – Muritala Mohammed Int’l Airport050150557 
Ikeja – Oba Akran050151051 
Ikoyi – Awolowo road050150256 
Isolo – Ire Akari050151064 
Isolo – Oke Afa050150625 
Isolo – Okota050150638 
Jos – Ahmadu Bello way050200504 
Jos – Ahmadu Bello Way 2050200025 
Kaduna – Ahmadu Bello road050110018 
kaduna – Ahmadu Bello Way 2050110047 
Kaduna – Junction road050110513 
Kaduna – KRPC050110102 
Kano – Bello road050120011 
Kano – France Road050120037 
Kano – France Road  2050120529 
Kebbi- Ahmadu Bello Way050270013 
Lagos – Airport Road050150366 
Lagos – Broad Street050150133 
Lagos – Broad Street 2050150450 
Lagos – Coker branch050150492 
Lagos – Daleko050150243 
Lagos – Idumagbo050150586 
Lagos – Ikorodu road branch050150609 
Lagos – Ikota Branch050150379 
Lagos – Int’l Trade Fair Complex050150971 
Lagos – Ladipo050150515 
Lagos – Mazamaza050151077 
Lagos – Ojuelegba050150227 
Lagos – Okearin050150230 
Lagos – Olodi Apapa050150573 
Lagos – Orile050151006 
Lagos – Oyingbo branch050150434 
Lagos – Point Road050150081 
Lagos – Surulere050150146 
Lagos Gbagada050150175 
Lagos Isheri branch050150162 
Lagos-BBA branch050150599 
Lagos-Chevron050150340 
Lagos-Eleganza050150379 
Lagos-Festac050150612 
Lagos-Seme Border050150353 
Maiduguri – Ahmadu Bello  Way050060029 
Maiduguri – Kashim Ibrahim050060854 
Markurdi – Gboko Road050050864 
Matori – Ladipo street050150542 
Mushin – Idi-Oro050150463 
Nkpor – Market Road050020878 
Nnewi  – Edo Ezemewi 2050020108 
Nnewi – Edo Ezemui Rd050020881 
Oba Akran, Ikeja050150502 
Ogudu Branch050150405 
Ogun-Agbara050170045 
Omoku – Omoku050210895 
Onitsha –  Bridge Head050020111 
Onitsha –  Williams Street050020085 
Onitsha – Fegge050020904 
Onitsha – New market road050020182 
Onitsha – Ogboefere branch050020072 
Onitsha – Old market road050020580 
Oron – Oron branch050010914 
Owerri – Douglas Road Branch050100031 
Owerri – Okigwe road050100044 
Owerri – Owerri branch050100921 
PH  – Asei World Centre050210950 
PH – Eleme Petrochemical Complex050210824 
PH – Fleet House050210206 
PH – Ikwere 2050210183 
PH – Ikwerre Road050210497 
PH – Mile 3050210594 
PH – Mothercat branch050210617 
PH – Okporo road050210604 
PH – Oyigbo Branch050210170 
PH – PRPC050210934 
PH – RSUT Complex050210620 
PH – Trans Amadi050210196 
PH – Uniport050210947 
Sapele – Amukpe050090963 
Sokoto – Kano Rd. Branch050220089 
Umuahia – Govt Station Layout050100099 
Umuahia – Umuahia050230985 
Barracks Rd050010639 
Oron branch050010338 
Wellington Bassey Street050010053 
Adeola Adeku050150528 
Ahmadu Bello way050150311 
Ajose Adeogun050150117 
Akin Adesola050150641 
Oyin Jolayemi050150654 
Ligali Ayorinde050150337 
Warri  – WRPC050240098 
Warri – Deco Road050090662 
Warri – Effurun050240205 
Warri – Eku House branch050090057 
Warri – Enerhen050090992 
Yenagoa – Mbiama road branch050310672 
Yenogoa – Mbiama Road 2050320031 
Herbert Macaulay Branch Sabo Yaba050150191 
Ecobank Sort Codes and Branches in Nigeria 2024

Leave a Comment

banksmo codes logo

... is dedicated to providing accurate and up-to-date information on various codes used by banks, including SWIFT codes, routing numbers, sort codes, and more.

Contact

banksmo.com

63 Lamport Road, Upper Darby, PA, 19082

[email protected]